The People Behind Perma-Seal

Meet Our:

Our Visionaries

Roy Spencer

Roy

Founder & President

Laura Ann Spencer

Laura Ann

Chief Operating Officer

Our Leaders

Back to Top 
Cathy Schlesser

Cathy

Director of Remarkable Customer Experience

Joel Spencer

Joel

Finance Director

Bill Moffatt

Bill

Fleet Manager

Emily Spencer

Emily

Hammond Installation Manager

Brad H

Brad

Downers Grove Installation Manager

Joel Vander Wall

Joel

Elk Grove Village Installation Manager

Jim Barry

Jim

Installation Director

Octavio Alanis

Octavio

Installation Field Supervisor

Ani Johnson

Ani

Marketing Manager

Mario Cupello

Mario

Service Sales Manager

Jim Cabe Burlison

Cabe

Sales & Marketing Director

Bill Jirsa

Bill

Sales Manager

Channon Smith

Channon

Scheduling/Permitting Manager

Kevin Gray

Kevin

Sales Manager

Karen Oetjens

Karen

Support Services Manager

Derek Coffelt

Derek

Supply Chain Manager

Nadia Campos

Nadia

HR Manager

Stephanie Wysocki

Stephanie

Product Manager

Our Customer Care Team

Back to Top 
Darryl Kraft

Darryl

Customer Care Manager

Kina Mcghee

Kina

Appointment Center Agent

Monique Brown

Monique

Customer Service Agent

Rosie Dunn

Rosie

Customer Care Coordinator

Brenda Navarrete

Brenda

Customer Care Coordinator

Stefanie Przybocki

Stefanie

Customer Care Coordinator

Hilary Garcia

Hilary

Customer Care Coordinator

Lewis Malik Simpson

Lewis

Customer Care Coordinator

Marge Sandow

Marge

Customer Service Agent

Lisa C

Lisa

Customer Service Agent

Sue L

Sue

Customer Service Agent

Debra Radovanovic

Deb

Customer Service Agent

Our Consultants

Back to Top 
Robert Barscewski

Robert

Certified Foundation Consultant

Dave Conforti

Dave

Certified Foundation Consultant

Austin Dorn

Austin

Certified Foundation Consultant

John Ferguson

John

Certified Foundation Consultant

Dick Forcone

Dick

Certified Foundation Consultant

Jim Gannon

Jim

Certified Foundation Consultant

Don Gemein

Don

Certified Foundation Consultant

George Heller

George

Certified Foundation Consultant

Greg Johnson

Greg

Certified Foundation Consultant

Jeff Kowalik

Jeff

Certified Foundation Consultant

Rick Liston

Rick

Certified Foundation Consultant

Ray Meier

Ray

Certified Foundation Consultant

Brian Meltzer

Brian

Certified Foundation Consultant

Jorge Paredes

Jorge

Certified Foundation Consultant

Scott Slonski

Scott

Certified Foundation Consultant

Duane Swiggum

Duane

Certified Foundation Consultant

Mike Tigges

Mike

Certified Foundation Consultant

Aaron Woolfolk

Aaron

Certified Foundation Consultant

Christopher Brayton

Chris

Certified Foundation Consultant

Eric Eckert

Eric

Certified Foundation Consultant

Rick Carter

Rick

Certified Foundation Consultant

Our Technicians

Back to Top 
Ken Allen Laundie

Ken

Camera & Rod Technician

Richie Betts

Richie

Preventive Maintenance Technician

Gene Krukowski

Gene

Preventive Maintenance Technician

Jacob Peck

Jacob

Preventive Maintenance Technician

Dan Weber

Dan

Preventive Maintenance Technician

Mark Lemenager

Mark

Preventive Maintenance Technician

Dustin Barger

Dustin

Preventive Maintenance Technician

Doug B

Doug

Preventive Maintenance Technician

Installation

Back to Top 
Martin Martinez

Martin

Scheduling Coordinator

Alissa Glim

Alissa

Permit Coordinator

Yvonne Nelson

Yvonne

Scheduling Coordinator

Brian Lucas

Brian

Permitting Coordinator

Janell Wesby

Janell

Scheduling Coordinator

Ralph Okrie

Ralph

Permitting Coordinator

David Prange

David

Permitting Coordinator

Jose Duron

Jose

Certified Crew Chief

Eleazar Flores

Eleazar

Certified Crew Chief

Juan Gomez

Juan

Certified Crew Chief

Antonio Mancha

Antonio

Certified Crew Chief

Jose F Morales

Jose

Certified Crew Chief

Ruben Morales

Ruben

Certified Crew Chief

Manny Rodriguez

Manny

Certified Crew Chief

Victor Rodriguez

Victor

Certified Crew Chief

Andres Rincon

Andres

Certified Crew Chief

Martin Santiago

Martin

Certified Crew Chief

Pedro Vargas

Pedro

Certified Crew Chief

David Glim

David

Electrician

Howard Hughes, Jr

Howard

Licensed Plumber

Matt Tomfohrde

Matt

Supervising Licensed Electrician

Octavio Alanis

Octavio

Installation Field Supervisor

Marco Botello

Marco

Certified Crew Chief

Sergio Vargas

Sergio

Certified Crew Chief

Roberto Padilla

Roberto

Certified Crew Chief

Manuel Rivas

Manuel

Certified Crew Chief

Aurelio Trujillo

Aurelio

Certified Crew Chief

Junior Vargas

Junior

Certified Crew Chief

Tomas Vargas

Tomas

Certified Crew Chief

Jaime Velazquez

Jaime

Certified Crew Chief

Ramon Duron

Ramon

Certified Crew Chief

Noe Fulgencio

Noe

Certified Crew Chief

Fernando Jimenez

Fernando

Certified Crew Chief

Sergio Reyes

Sergio

Certified Crew Chief

Pedro Ruiz

Pedro

Certified Crew Chief

Our Office Staff

Back to Top 
Laura Ganster

Laura

Accounts Payable Admin

Kathy Antonsen

Kathy

Accounts Receivable Admin

Marnie Ungeran

Marnie

Graphic Design Manager

Michael Blaszczyk

Michael

Marketing Coordinator

Christine Williams

Christine

Accounting Coordinator

Jorge Martinez

Jorge

Supply Chain Assistant

© Perma-Seal Basement Systems, Inc | Privacy Policy | Sitemap

Perma-Seal Logo